St. Michael Lutheran Church
You are welcome here with us.

 DECEMBER 2016

 

Date

 Assisting Minister

*Eucharistic Minister

 Acolyte

 C- Cantor

Lector

T-Thurifer

 

 

Greeters

 

Ushers

 

Altar Guild

 Sponsors of Gifts

Altar

Flowers

Worship 

Bulletins

Fellowship

December 4

Advent 2

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Duane Daub

*Lindsay Mills

 

Eric Smith 

 

C-Alex Ashman 

 

John Davis

 

Anne Reeve

Ken Umbenhauer

 

Doug Kakuk

John Wesley

 

Susan and

John Wesley

 

Anne Reeve

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Bagels

and

Baskets

December 7

Evening Prayer

6:30 p.m.

Leader

Lindsay Mills 

 

___

 

Maria Archer

 

___ 

 

 

___

 

Susan and

John Wesley

 

___

 

___

 Evening Meal

Open

December 11

Advent 3

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Guy Kehler

*Terrell Archer

 

Rhonda Stewart 

 

C-Wayne Noss

 

Norma Ickes

 

Hope and

Barry Ridge

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Angela Tanczos

 

Greg Darr

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

Louise Palmer

December 14

Evening Prayer

6:30 p.m.

 Leader

Alex Ashman

 

___

 

Karyl Hawkins

 

___

 

___

 

 Angela Tanczos

 

___

 

___

 Evening Meal

Open

December 18

Advent 4

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Wayne Noss

*Barry Ridge 

 

Marissa Archer 

 

C-Mike Ennis

 

Dan Tosheff

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Keith Miller

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Wayne Noss

Rod Snyder

December 21

Evening Prayer

6:30 p.m.

 

 Leader

Wayne Noss

 

___

 

John Wesley

 

___

 

___

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

___

 

___

 Evening Meal

Open

December 24

Nativity of

Our Lord

7:00 p.m.

 

 

Isaac Hawkins

*Angela Tanczos

 

Torchbearers

Anne Reeve

Louise Palmer 

C-Alex Ashman

 

Bookbearer

Doug Kakuk

 

T-Will Hawkins

 

Nancy Eberly

Louise Palmer

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Nancy and

Floyd Eberly

 

Sue McDonald

Chris Persson

 

Norma Ickes

 

Sue McDonald

Chris Persson

December 25

Christ Mass

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Will Hawkins

*Ken Umbenhauer

 

Torchbearers

Anne Reeve

Eric Smith

C-Lindsay Mills

 

Bookbearer

Isaac Hawkins

 

T-Guy Kehler

 

Bob Gerberich

Norma Ickes

 

Greg Darr

Gary Lehman

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Annabelle Snyder

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

The Hawkins

Family

 January 2017

 

Date

 Assisting Minister

*Eucharistic Minister

 Acolyte

 C- Cantor

 

Lector

T-Thurifer 

 

Greeters

 

Ushers

 

Altar Guild

 Sponsors of Gifts

Altar

Flowers

Worship 

Bulletins

Fellowship

January 1

Name of Jesus

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Kevin Hepler

*Garfield Archer

 

Marissa Archer

 

C- Wayne Noss

 

Karyl Hawkins

 

Cheryl &

Ed Smith

 

Doug Kakuk

John Wesley

 

Susan &

John Wesley

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

January 6

Epiphany of

Our Lord

7:00 p.m.

 

 

Karl Hawkins

*Lindsay Mills

 

Torchbearers 

 Louise Palmer

Eric Smith

C-Mike Ennis

 

Bookbearer

 Duane Daub

  Bannerbearer

John Davis

T-Guy Kehler

 

Shirley &

Lloyd Kramer

 

Nancy &

Floyd Eberly

 

Angela Tanczos

 

Susan &

John Wesley

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

Congregation

of

St. Michael

January 8

Baptism of

Our Lord

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Elizabeth Parker

*Terrell Archer

 

Torchbearers

 Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Anne Reeve

C-Alex Ashman

 

Bookbearer

  Maria Archer

 

T- Lindsay Mills

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Shirley &

Lloyd Kramer

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

January 15

Epiphany 2

10:00a.m.

 

 

Duane Daub

*Barry Ridge

 

Rhonda Stewart

 

C-Lindsay Mills

 

Lennie Whitcomb

 

Anne Reeve

Ken Umbenhauer

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Nancy &

Floyd Eberly

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

January 22

Epiphany 3

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Guy Kehler

*Angela Tanczos

 

Louise Palmer

 

C-Wayne Noss

 

Bob Gerberich

 

Hope &

Barry Ridge

 

Garfield &

Terrell Archer

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

January 29

Epiphany 4

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Wayne Noss

*Ken Umbenhauer

 

Eric Smith

 

C-Mike Ennis

 

Rhonda Stewart

 

Nancy Eberly

Louise Palmer

 

Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Keith Miller

 

Susan &

John Wesley

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 FEBRUARY 2017

 

Date

 Assisting Minister

*Eucharistic Minister

 Acolyte

 C- Cantor

Lector

T-Thurifer

 

 

Greeters

 

Ushers

 

Altar Guild

 Sponsors of Gifts

Altar

Flowers

Worship 

Bulletins

Fellowship

February 5

Epiphany 5

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Duane Daub

* Lindsay Mills

 

Rhonda Stewart 

 

C-Alex Ashman 

 

Hope Ridge

 

Cheryl and

Ed Smith

 

Doug Kakuk

John Wesley

 

Angela Tanczos

 

Sue McDonald

Chris Persson

 

Sue McDonald

Chris Persson

 

Souper

Bowl

February 12

Epiphany 6

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Kevin Hepler

* Garfield Archer

 

Marissa Archer 

 

C-Lindsay Mills

 

Sarah Miller

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Nancy and

Floyd Eberly

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

February 19

Epiphany 7

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Karl Hawkins

* Barry Ridge 

 

Louise Palmer 

 

C-Wayne Noss

 

Caitlin Hawkins

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Greg Darr

Gary Lehman

 

Nancy and

Floyd Eberly

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

February 26

Transfiguration

of Our Lord

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Elizabeth Parker

* Angela Tanczos

 

Torchbearers 

Marissa Archer

Eric Smith 

C-Mike Ennis

 

Bookbearer

Ken Umbenhauer

 

T-Guy Kehler

 

Bob Gerberich

Norma Ickes

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 MARCH 2017

 

Date

 Assisting Minister

*Eucharistic Minister

 Acolyte

 C- Cantor

 

Lector

 

 

Greeters

 

Ushers

 

Altar Guild

 Sponsors of Gifts

Altar

Flowers

Worship 

Bulletins

Fellowship

March 5

Lent 1

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Guy Kehler

*Terrell Archer

 

Rhonda Stewart 

 

C-Lindsay Mills 

 

Anne Reeve

 

Hope and 

Barry Ridge

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Susan and 

John Wesley

 

Angela Tanczos

Patrick Turner

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

Evening Prayer

March 8

6:30 p.m.

Leader

Alex Ashman


___

 

 

Maria Archer


___


___


Susan and

John Wesley


___


___

Evening Meal

OPEN

March 12

Lent 2

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Wayne Noss

*Ken Umbenhauer

 

Louise Palmer 

 

C-Alex Ashman

 

Barry Ridge

 

Cheryl and

Ed Smith

 

Garfield and

Terrell Archer

 

Angela Tanczos

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

Evening Prayer

March 15

6:30 p.m.

Leader


Lindsay Mills


___

 

Karyl Hawkins


___


___


Angela Tanczos


___


___

 Evening Meal

OPEN

March 19

Lent 3

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Duane Daub

*Garfield Archer 

 

Marissa Archer 

 

C-Wayne Noss

 

John Davis

 

Nancy Eberly

Louise Palmer

 

Doug Kakuk

John Wesley

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

Chris Persson

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Evening Prayer

March 22

6:30 p.m.

Leader


Wayne Noss


___

 

 Doug Kakuk


___


___


Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser


___


___

 Evening Meal

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

March 26

Lent 4

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Kevin Hepler

*Lindsay Mills

 

Eric Smith 

 

C-Mike Ennis

 

Dan Tosheff

 

Anne Reeve

Ken Umbenhauer

 

Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Keith Miller

 

Nancy and 

Floyd Eberly

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

Evening Prayer

March 29

6:30 p.m.

Leader


Alex Ashman


___

 

Lindsay Mills


___


___


Nancy and

Floyd Eberly


___


___

 Evening Meal

OPEN

 APRIL 2017

 

Date

 Assisting Minister

*Eucharistic Minister

 Acolyte

 C- Cantor

 

Lector

 

 

Greeters

 

Ushers

 

Altar Guild

 Sponsors of Gifts

Altar

Flowers

Worship 

Bulletins

Fellowship

April 2

Lent 5

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Guy Kehler

*Keith Miller

 

Louise Palmer 

 

C-Lindsay Mills 

 

Norma Ickes

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Greg Darr

Gary Lehman

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

April 5

Evening Prayer

6:30 p.m.

Leader

Lindsay Mills

 

___

 

Keith Miller

 

___

 

___

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

 

___

 

___

Evening Meal

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

April 9

Passion/Palm

Sunday

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Elizabeth Parker

*Terrell Archer

 

 Anne Reeve

 

C-Alex Ashman

 

Karyl Hawkins 

 

 

 

Bob Gerberich

Norma Ickes

 

Lisa Kratzer

Dan Tosheff

 

Susan and

John Wesley

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

April 13

Maundy Thursday

7:00 p.m.

 

 

Karl Hawkins

*Keith Miller

 

 

 C-Wayne Noss

 

Duane Daub

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Nancy and

Floyd Eberly

 

Angela Tanczos

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

 

___

April 14

Good Friday

7:00 p.m.

 

 

Barry Ridge

Crucifer 

Karl Hawkins

 

Torchbearers

Marissa Archer

Anne Reeve 

 

Hope Ridge

 

Nancy Eberly

Louise Palmer

 

 

___

 

 

___

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

 

___

April 15

Vigil of Easter

8:30 p.m.

 

 

Wayne Noss

*Angela Tanczos

 

___

 

C-Mike Ennis

 

___

 

___

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Doug Kakuk

Dave Kiser

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

People of

St. Michael

April 16

Resurrection of

Our Lord

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Guy Kehler

*Garfield Archer 

 

Torchbearers

Eric and

Cheryl Smith 

C-Lindsay Mills

 

Bookbearer

Doug Kakuk

 

T-Ed Smith

 

Ann Reeve

Ken Umbenhauer

 

Doug Kakuk

John Wesley

 

Nancy and

Floyd Eberly

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

Easter Breakfast

8:30 a.m.

April 23

Easter 2

10:00 a.m.

 

 

Karl Hawkins

*Lindsay Mills

 

Louise Palmer 

 

C-Alex Ashman

 

Bob Gerberich

 

Cheryl and

Ed Smith

 

Clair Gunnet, Jr.

Keith Miller

 

Guy Kehler

Lindsay Mills

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

April 30

Easter 3

10:00 a.m.

 

 

 Duane Daub

*Ken Umbenhauer

 

Marissa Archer

 

C-Wayne Noss

 

Sarah Miller

 

Shirley and

Lloyd Kramer

 

Garfield and

Terrell Archer

 

Susan and

John Wesley

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092

 

OPEN

To reserve

Call 234-0092